WRSSSC Schedule

Previous Page

Summer 2017

Important Program dates
and cancellations
(Printable version)

The Summer CanSkate Program is running July 4th through July 27th on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 10:15 - 11:00 am

Learn to Skate Programs
Program Name Description Start / End Date Session Time Price
CanSkate - All Ages and levels CanSkate - Learn to Skate program for skaters 4-12 years old.

4 Week Program - Cost $140.00 for the entire package.

Two day per week program running on Tuesday and Thursday.
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 27, 2017
10:15 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 140.00
Star Academy Week #1 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 06, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #2 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
2nd WeekTuesday Jul. 11, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 13, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #3 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
3rd WeekTuesday Jul. 18, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 20, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #4 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
4th WeekTuesday Jul. 25, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 27, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #5 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
5th WeekTuesday Aug. 01, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 03, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #7 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
7th WeekTuesday Aug. 15, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 17, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #8 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
8th WeekTuesday Aug. 22, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 24, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Star Academy Week #9 Invite only program

New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience

3 day per week program

Weekly Package:

Tuesday and Thursday

10:00 - 11:00 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 60 MIN

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:45 am ON ICE GROUP LESSONS 45 MIN
9th WeekTuesday Aug. 29, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 31, 2017
10:00 - 11:00 am
Per Week Cost:$ 100.00
Summer StarSkate Recreational Week #1 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 06, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer StarSkate Recreational Week #2 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
2nd WeekTuesday Jul. 11, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 13, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer StarSkate Recreational Week #3 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
3rd WeekTuesday Jul. 18, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 20, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer SkarSkate Recreational Week #4 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
4th WeekTuesday Jul. 25, 2017 -
Thursday Jul. 27, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer SkarSkate Recreational Week #5 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
5th WeekTuesday Aug. 01, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 03, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer SkateSkate Recreational Week #7 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
7th WeekTuesday Aug. 15, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 17, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer StarSkate Recreational Week #8 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
8th WeekTuesday Aug. 22, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 24, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
Summer StarSkate Recreational Week #9 New to STAR 1 or 2 No competition experience or desire to compete

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Tues & Thurs 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week
9th WeekTuesday Aug. 29, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 31, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 120.00
StarSkate Junior Week #1 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 07, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #2 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
2nd WeekTuesday Jul. 11, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 14, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #3 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
3rd WeekTuesday Jul. 18, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 21, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #4 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
4th WeekTuesday Jul. 25, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 28, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #5 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
5th WeekTuesday Aug. 01, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 04, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #7 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
7th WeekTuesday Aug. 15, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 18, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #8 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
8th WeekTuesday Aug. 22, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 25, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Junior Week #9 NO FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 1 and 2

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 8:20am-10:15am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:15 am – Private Lessons

Wednesday Schedule 8:20am-10:00am:
8:20-8:50 am - Off Ice Technique
9:00-9:30 am - On Ice Group Coaching
9:30-10:00 am – Private Lessons
*10:50-11:15 am Musicality – Add $15 per week

Friday Schedule 8:45am-10:00am:
8:45-9:05 am – Off Ice Warm up
9:15-10 am – Program Run through / Competition Format
9th WeekTuesday Aug. 29, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 31, 2017
8:20 - 10:15 am
Per Week Cost:$ 125.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #1 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 07, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #2 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
2nd WeekTuesday Jul. 11, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 14, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #3 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
3rd WeekTuesday Jul. 18, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 21, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #4 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
4th WeekTuesday Jul. 25, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 28, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #5 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
5th WeekTuesday Aug. 01, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 04, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #7 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
7th WeekTuesday Aug. 15, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 18, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
StarSkate Intermediate Week #8 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
8th WeekTuesday Aug. 22, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 25, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 175.00
SkarSkate Intermediate Week #9 NO SKATING FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 3 and 4

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 11:15-1:05 pm:
11:15-11:45 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:45-12:30 pm – Private Lessons
12:35-1:05 - Off Ice Technique

Wednesday Schedule 11:00-12:50 pm:
11:00-11:25 am - On Ice Group Coaching
11:25-12:15 pm – Private Lessons
12:20-12:50 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 8:45-10:00am (Star 3)
Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am (Star4)
8:45 am Off Ice Warm up - 9:15 am On Ice Program Practice
9:30 am Off Ice Warm up – 10:00 am On Ice Program Practice
9th WeekTuesday Aug. 29, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 31, 2017
11:15 - 1:05 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 150.00
StarSkate Senior Week #1 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
1st WeekTuesday Jul. 04, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 07, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #2 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
2nd WeekTuesday Jul. 11, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 14, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #3 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
3rd WeekTuesday Jul. 18, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 21, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #4 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
4th WeekTuesday Jul. 25, 2017 -
Friday Jul. 28, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #5 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
5th WeekTuesday Aug. 01, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 04, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #7 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
7th WeekTuesday Aug. 15, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 18, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #8 Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
8th WeekTuesday Aug. 22, 2017 -
Friday Aug. 25, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 210.00
StarSkate Senior Week #9 NO FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST Skaters who have experience competing at STAR 5 and up

Program scheduled weekly on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. Exception – no Friday Sept 1st and no skating week of August 7th

Tues & Thurs Schedule 12:15-2:20 pm:
12:15-12:30 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
12:30-1:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
1:30-1:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
1:50-2:20 pm - Off Ice Technique or Zumba

Wednesday Schedule 11:30-1:20 pm:
11:30-11:45 On Ice Group (Stroking/Turns/Field Moves)
11:45-12:30 pm Private Lessons and Freeskate
12:30-12:45 pm – On Ice Group (Spins/Jumps/Choreo)
12:50-1:20 pm Off Ice Musicality

Friday Schedule 9:30-11:15am:
9:30 am – Off Ice Warm up
10 am – Program Practice
9th WeekTuesday Aug. 29, 2017 -
Thursday Aug. 31, 2017
12:15 - 2:20 pm
Per Week Cost:$ 157.50
Spring 2017

Important Program dates
and cancellations
(Printable version)

CanSkate Dates: April 4 - June 22, 2017

Learn to Skate Programs
Program Name Description Start / End Date Session Time Price
CanSkate - For skaters 4 - 7 yrs old Learn to Skate for 4 - 7 yr olds. Two day per week program, Tuesday and Thursday, for 12 weeks
 Tuesday Apr. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 22, 2017
4:05 - 4:45 pm
 $ 285.00
CanSkate - For skaters 7 - 12 yrs old Learn to Skate for ages 7 - 12 yrs
2 days per week, Tuesday and Thursday, for 12 weeks
 Tuesday Apr. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 22, 2017
4:50 - 5:30 pm
 $ 285.00
PreCanSkate Tuesday - For skaters 3 - 4 yrs Learn to Skate - 1 day per week program.
Targeted to 3 & 4 year olds.
(11 weeks)
 Tuesday Apr. 11, 2017 -
Tuesday Jun. 13, 2017
4:55 - 5:25 pm
 $ 104.00
PreCanSkate Thursday - For skaters 3 - 4 yrs Learn to Skate - 1 day per week program.
Targeted to 3 & 4 year olds.
(11 weeks)
 Thursday Apr. 13, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 15, 2017
4:55 - 5:25 pm
 $ 104.00
PreCanSkate - 2 days per week Learn to Skate - 2 days per week. Tuesday and Thursday 4:55 - 5:25 pm. Targeted to 3 & 4 year olds.(11 weeks)
 Tuesday Apr. 11, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 15, 2017
4:55 - 5:25 pm
 $ 208.00
Star Academy (Tues. Off Ice) LESSONS INCLUDED IN PRICE
Invitation only program. For skaters 9 yrs and under. Two day per week program for 12 weeks.
On ice 3:15-4:00
Off ice Dryland training Tuesday - runners required 4:05-4:40
 Tuesday Apr. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 22, 2017
3:15 - 4:00 pm
 $ 395.00
Star Academy (Thurs. Off Ice) LESSONS INCLUDED IN PRICE
Invitation only program. For skaters 9 yrs and under. Two day per week program for 12 weeks.
On ice 3:15 - 4:00 pm.
Off ice Dryland training Thursday 4:05 - 4:40 pm - runners required.
 Tuesday Apr. 04, 2017 -
Thursday Jun. 22, 2017
3:15 - 4:00 pm
 $ 395.00

Spring StarSkate information - am sessions
StarSkate Dates: April 1, 2017 - June 27, 2017
Low test date: June 27
Sessions not scheduled April 14, May 20

Tuesday
Junior Development
6:45 am - 7:45 am
Apr. 04 - 2017 to
Jun. 20 - 2017
$140.00

For Star 1 -> Star 3 skaters
12 sessions

Includes:
30 min. coached group time
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Wednesday
StarSkate Open
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$93.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On ice 6:00 - 6:45 am

Includes:
15 min. on ice group coaching (6:00 - 6:15 am)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
6:00 am - 7:30 am
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$210.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 6:00 - 7:30 am

Includes:
15 min. on ice group coaching (6:00 - 6:15 am)
Freeskate
30 min. on ice group coaching (7:00 - 7:30 am)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
6:45 am - 8:30 am
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$243.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 6:45 - 8:30 am

Includes:
Skills/Dance (6:45-7:00 am)
40 min. on ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Junior Development
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$157.00

For Jr. Development Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 7:00-8:00 am

Includes:
40 min. on ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Thursday
StarSkate Open
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$93.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On ice 6:00 - 6:45am

Includes:
15 min. on ice group coaching (6:00 - 6:15 am)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
6:00 am - 7:30 am
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$210.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 6:00 - 7:30 pm

Includes:
15 min. on ice group coaching (6:00 - 6:15 am)
Freeskate
30 min. on ice group coaching (7:00 - 7:30 am)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
6:45 am - 8:30 am
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$225.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 6:45 - 8:30am

Includes:
Skills/Dance (6:45-7:00 am)
40 min. on ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Junior Development
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$157.00

For Jr. Development Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 7:00-8:00am

Includes:
40 min. on ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Saturday
Junior Development
8:00 am - 9:30 am
Apr. 01 - 2017 to
Jun. 24 - 2017
$191.00

For Jr Development -> Star 3 Skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 15, May 20)
On Ice 8:00 - 8:45am
Off Ice 8:50 - 9:30am

Includes:
25 min. on ice coached group
40 min. off ice coached group
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
8:45 am - 10:05 am
Apr. 01 - 2017 to
Jun. 24 - 2017
$153.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 15, May 20)
On Ice 8:45 - 9:30am
Off Ice 9:35 - 10:05am

Includes:
25 min. on ice coached group time
30 min. off ice coached group time
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Competitive
8:45 am - 11:15 am
Apr. 01 - 2017 to
Jun. 24 - 2017
$305.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 15, May 20)
On Ice 8:45 - 9:30am
AND 9:45 - 10:30am
Off Ice 10:35 - 11:15am

Includes:
15 min. On Ice coached group
40 min. Off Ice coached group
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
9:45 am - 11:15 am
Apr. 01 - 2017 to
Jun. 24 - 2017
$176.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 15, May 20)
On Ice 9:45 - 10:30 am
Off Ice 10:35 - 11:15 am

Includes:
15 min. On Ice coached group
40 min. Off Ice coached group
Arena: South Surrey Arena

Spring StarSkate information - pm sessions
StarSkate Dates: April 1, 2017 - June 27, 2017
Low test date: June 27
Sessions not scheduled April 14, May 20

Monday
Junior Development
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Apr. 03 - 2017 to
Jun. 26 - 2017
$208.00

For Star 1 -> Star 3 Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 3:15-4:00pm
Off Ice 4:05-4:45pm

Includes:
25 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Competitive
3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Apr. 03 - 2017 to
Jun. 26 - 2017
$322.00

For Competitive Skaters
Includes:
12 sessions
On Ice 3:45-5:00pm
Off Ice 5:05-5:45pm

Includes
30 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Apr. 03 - 2017 to
Jun. 26 - 2017
$243.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 4:00-5:00pm
Off Ice 5:05-5:45pm

Includes:
12 sessions
30 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Tuesday
StarSkate Open
4:55 pm - 6:30 pm
Apr. 04 - 2017 to
Jun. 20 - 2017
$208.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive Skaters
12 sessions
Off Ice: 4:55 - 5:35pm
On Ice: 5:45 - 6:30pm
Includes:
40 min. coached off ice
25 min. on ice coached group time
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
4:55 pm - 7:00 pm
Apr. 04 - 2017 to
Jun. 20 - 2017
$265.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive Skaters
12 sessions
Off Ice 4:55 - 5:25pm
On Ice 5:45 - 7:00pm (Freeskate +
Skills/Dance)

Includes:
40 min. off ice group coaching
25 min. on ice group coaching
Skills/Dance session 6:30 - 7:00 pm
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Apr. 04 - 2017 to
Jun. 20 - 2017
$198.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 6:30 - 8:00 pm

Includes:
30 min. Skills/Dance
30 min. on ice group coaching (7:00 - 7:30 pm)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Apr. 04 - 2017 to
Jun. 20 - 2017
$140.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive Skaters
12 sessions
On Ice 7:00 - 8:00 pm
(Does not include Skills/Dance)

Includes:
30 min. on ice group coaching (7:00 - 7:30 pm)
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Wednesday
Junior Development
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$208.00

For Star 1 -> Star 3 Skaters
Includes:
12 sessions
On Ice 3:15 - 4:00pm
Off Ice 4:05-4:45pm

Includes
25 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Competitive
3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$322.00

For Competitive Skaters

Includes:
12 sessions
On Ice 3:45-5:00pm
Off Ice 5:05-5:45pm

Includes
30 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Apr. 05 - 2017 to
Jun. 21 - 2017
$243.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive Skaters

Includes:
12 sessions
On Ice 4:00-5:00pm
Off Ice 5:05-5:45pm

Includes:
30 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
Thursday
Junior Development
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$237.00

Musicality/Technique
12 weeks

5:15-6:00 pm
Centennial Arena
Arena: Centennial Arena
StarSkate Senior
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Apr. 06 - 2017 to
Jun. 22 - 2017
$237.00

Musicality/Technique
12 weeks

6:00-6:45 pm
Centennial Arena
Arena: Centennial Arena
Friday
Junior Development
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Apr. 07 - 2017 to
Jun. 23 - 2017
$191.00

For Jr Development -> Star 3 Skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 14)
On Ice 3:30 - 4:15pm
Off Ice 4:20-4:45pm

Includes
25 min. on ice group coaching
40 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Open
4:15 pm - 5:35 pm
Apr. 07 - 2017 to
Jun. 23 - 2017
$172.00

For Star 2 -> Competitive Skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 14)
On Ice 4:15-5:00pm
Off Ice 5:05-5:35pm

Includes:
25 min. on ice group coaching
30 min. off ice group coaching
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Competitive
4:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Apr. 07 - 2017 to
Jun. 23 - 2017
$270.00

For Star 4 -> Competitive skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 14)
On Ice 4:15 - 5:00pm
AND 5:15 - 6:15pm

Includes:
30 min. coached group
Arena: South Surrey Arena
StarSkate Senior
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Apr. 07 - 2017 to
Jun. 23 - 2017
$151.00

For Star 3 -> Competitive skaters
11 sessions
(Not scheduled April 14)
On Ice 5:15 - 6:15pm

Includes:
30 min. on ice coached group
Arena: South Surrey Arena